From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Snow Accord

Snow Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 48.79%Aquatic 28.7%Powdery 13.78%Woody 8.04%Aldehydic 0.46%Herbal 0.23%

What does Snow Accord smell like?

Fresh snowfall silence - powdery-cold musk blanket, faint sweet heliotrope like snow on wool. Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Snow Accord?

Top 0.23%
Heart 42.94%
Base 56.83%

Which materials does Snow Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Habanolide Musk 40.18%
Floralozone Aquatic 17.22%
Heliotropin Powdery 13.78%
Helional Aquatic 11.48%
Galaxolide Musk 8.61%
Iso E Super Woody 8.04%
Aldehyde C-11 Undecylenic (10-Undecenal) Aldehydic 0.46%
l-Menthol Herbal 0.23%

How does Snow Accord dry down?

Muskclean
Aldehydicmetallic
Aquaticozonic
Fruitytropical
Powderyheliotrope
Woodyamberwood
Floralmuguet
Sweetsugary
Gourmandvanilla
Amberwarm
Greenleafy
Spicywarm
Herbalminty
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Wears dense and close, with long staying power.

Rebuild Snow Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Snow Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.