From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Ozonic Accord

Ozonic Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Aquatic 48.92%Floral 21.48%Musk 16.71%Woody 11.93%Aldehydic 0.72%Green 0.24%

What does Ozonic Accord smell like?

Air after a thunderstorm - clean electric freshness, neither marine nor floral, just "sky". Use: 5-20%; the search-classic "ozonic accord".

What are the top, heart and base of Ozonic Accord?

Top 0.24%
Heart 69.93%
Base 29.83%

Which materials does Ozonic Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Floralozone Aquatic 26.25%
Helional Aquatic 21.48%
Hedione Floral 21.48%
Habanolide Musk 16.71%
Iso E Super Woody 11.93%
Calone 1951 Aquatic 1.19%
Aldehyde C-11 Undecylenic (10-Undecenal) Aldehydic 0.72%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.24%

How does Ozonic Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Aquaticozonic
Aldehydicmetallic
Muskclean
Woodyamberwood
Greenleafy
Fruitytropical
Amberwarm
Gourmandmilky
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Ozonic Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Ozonic Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.