From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Rain Accord (Petrichor)

Rain Accord (Petrichor)

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Aquatic 36.54%Musk 23.33%Floral 22.48%Woody 16.86%Green 0.45%Aldehydic 0.34%

What does Rain Accord (Petrichor) smell like?

First rain on warm dust - wet pavement, green ozone, faint mineral earth. The geosmin whisper does everything. Use: 5-15%. WARNING: geosmin trace as written is already at the ceiling - more will turn the accord to beetroot mud.

What are the top, heart and base of Rain Accord (Petrichor)?

Top 0.45%
Heart 58.8%
Base 40.75%

Which materials does Rain Accord (Petrichor) use?

MaterialFamily Share
Habanolide Musk 23.33%
Hedione Floral 22.48%
Floralozone Aquatic 20.24%
Helional Aquatic 15.74%
Iso E Super Woody 13.49%
Vetiver Essential Oil Woody 3.37%
Calone 1951 Aquatic 0.56%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.45%
Aldehyde C-10 (Decanal) Aldehydic 0.34%
Geosmin Earthy <0.01%

How does Rain Accord (Petrichor) dry down?

Floraljasmine
Aquaticozonic
Aldehydicmetallic
Muskclean
Woodyamberwood
Fruitytropical
Amberwarm
Greenleafy
Gourmandmilky
Earthyrooty
Smokysmoke
Citrusgrapefruit-white
Leatherdry
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Rain Accord (Petrichor) from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Rain Accord (Petrichor)?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.