From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Aquatic Accord

Aquatic Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Aquatic 37.67%Floral 23.23%Musk 21.94%Woody 10.32%Green 6.84%

What does Aquatic Accord smell like?

The 90s wave - watermelon-marine watery body (Kenzo pour Homme / Cool Water lineage), dewy and cool. Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Aquatic Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 64.9%
Base 35.1%

Which materials does Aquatic Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 23.23%
Habanolide Musk 21.94%
Helional Aquatic 19.35%
Floralozone Aquatic 15.48%
Iso E Super Woody 10.32%
Melonal Green 6.45%
Calone 1951 Aquatic 2.84%
Violet Leaf Absolute Green 0.39%

How does Aquatic Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Aquaticozonic
Aldehydicmetallic
Muskclean
Greenleafy
Woodyamberwood
Fruitytropical
Amberwarm
Gourmandmilky
Earthysoil
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Aquatic Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Aquatic Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.