From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Sea Breeze Accord

Sea Breeze Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 32.79%Aquatic 32.41%Woody 16.39%Ambergris 12.61%Floral 5.04%Aldehydic 0.51%

What does Sea Breeze Accord smell like?

Salt spray on rocks - ozone plus iodine seaweed and warm ambergris skin; saltier and more "beach" than 059. Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Sea Breeze Accord?

Top 0.25%
Heart 35.81%
Base 63.94%

Which materials does Sea Breeze Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Habanolide Musk 32.79%
Iso E Super Woody 16.39%
Floralozone Aquatic 15.13%
Helional Aquatic 15.13%
Ambroxan Ambergris 12.61%
Cyclamen Aldehyde Floral 5.04%
Calone 1951 Aquatic 1.77%
Aldehyde C-12 Lauric (Dodecanal) Aldehydic 0.51%
Seaweed absolute Aquatic 0.38%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.25%

How does Sea Breeze Accord dry down?

Muskclean
Aldehydicmetallic
Aquaticozonic
Woodyamberwood
Amberwarm
Fruitytropical
Ambergrismarine
Floralmuguet
Greenleafy
Gourmandmilky
Sweetsugary
Leatherdry
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Sea Breeze Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Sea Breeze Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.