From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Cold Air Breeze Accord

Cold Air Breeze Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Aquatic 36.69%Musk 34.4%Woody 16.05%Floral 11.47%Herbal 0.8%Aldehydic 0.57%

What does Cold Air Breeze Accord smell like?

Breathing frozen morning air - icy nose-tingle (menthol below recognition), metallic ozone, white musk distance. Use: 5-15%; keep menthol subliminal or it reads "toothpaste".

What are the top, heart and base of Cold Air Breeze Accord?

Top 0.8%
Heart 48.75%
Base 50.45%

Which materials does Cold Air Breeze Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Habanolide Musk 34.4%
Floralozone Aquatic 22.93%
Iso E Super Woody 16.05%
Helional Aquatic 13.76%
Hedione Floral 11.47%
Aldehyde C-12 MNA (2-Methylundecanal) Aldehydic 0.57%
l-Menthol Herbal 0.46%
Eucalyptol Herbal 0.34%
Methyl Octine Carbonate Green 0.02%

How does Cold Air Breeze Accord dry down?

Aquaticozonic
Muskclean
Aldehydicmetallic
Floraljasmine
Woodyamberwood
Fruitytropical
Amberwarm
Greenleafy
Gourmandmilky
Herbalminty
Resinousincense
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Cold Air Breeze Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Cold Air Breeze Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.