From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Clean Laundry Accord

Clean Laundry Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 43.15%Musk 35.54%Aquatic 12.69%Sweet 7.61%Aldehydic 1.01%

What does Clean Laundry Accord smell like?

Sheets off the line - fabric-softener musk, aldehydic "white" air, soft muguet-rose cleanliness. Use: 10-40%; the most-searched "clean" effect, ready-made.

What are the top, heart and base of Clean Laundry Accord?

Top 10.15%
Heart 46.7%
Base 43.15%

Which materials does Clean Laundry Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Galaxolide Musk 17.77%
Habanolide Musk 17.77%
Hedione Floral 17.77%
Helional Aquatic 12.69%
Lilyflore Floral 10.15%
Linalool Floral 10.15%
Coumarin Sweet 7.61%
Phenethyl Alcohol Floral 5.08%
Aldehyde C-12 Lauric (Dodecanal) Aldehydic 0.63%
Aldehyde C-11 Undecylenic (10-Undecenal) Aldehydic 0.38%

How does Clean Laundry Accord dry down?

Floralmuguet
Muskclean
Aldehydicclean
Sweetsugary
Greenleafy
Aquaticozonic
Woodydry
Fruitytropical
Powderymusky
Gourmandhoney
Citrusbergamot
Herbalfougere
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Clean Laundry Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Clean Laundry Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.