From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Solar Accord

Solar Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 45.64%Musk 29.05%Powdery 10.37%Gourmand 8.3%Ambergris 6.22%Aldehydic 0.42%

What does Solar Accord smell like?

Hot skin on the beach - salicylate sunlight, coconut-tiare warmth, sea-salt musk (the "solar" every brief asks for). Use: 10-30%.

What are the top, heart and base of Solar Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 33.61%
Base 66.39%

Which materials does Solar Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Benzyl Salicylate Floral 31.12%
Habanolide Musk 29.05%
Heliotropin Powdery 10.37%
Amyl Salicylate Floral 8.3%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 8.3%
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Floral 6.22%
Ambroxan Ambergris 6.22%
Aldehyde C-12 Lauric (Dodecanal) Aldehydic 0.42%

How does Solar Accord dry down?

Floralwhite
Muskclean
Sweetbalsamic
Aldehydicmetallic
Fruitytropical
Resinousbalsamic
Gourmandcoconut
Powderyheliotrope
Ambergrismarine
Greenherbal
Spicyclove
Ambersweet
Tropicalcoconut
Woodyamberwood
Herbalfougere
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Solar Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Solar Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.