From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Banana Accord

Banana Accord

7 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Fruity 38%Musk 28%Gourmand 16%Powdery 12%Sweet 6%

What does Banana Accord smell like?

Foam-banana candy over ripe fruit - playful, creamy, slightly powdery (works from gourmand to ylang support). Use: 1-6%; isoamyl acetate dominates fast.

What are the top, heart and base of Banana Accord?

Top 38%
Heart 20%
Base 42%

Which materials does Banana Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Isoamyl Acetate Fruity 30%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 28%
Heliotropin Powdery 12%
Isoamyl Butyrate Fruity 8%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 8%
Vanillin Gourmand 8%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 6%

How does Banana Accord dry down?

Sweetsugary
Fruitybanana
Musksweet
Gourmandvanilla
Powderysweet
Tropicalbanana
Aldehydicwaxy
Floralpowdery
Spicywarm
Resinousbalsamic
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Banana Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Banana Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.