From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Whipped Cream Accord

Whipped Cream Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 40.08%Gourmand 33.2%Sweet 10.28%Powdery 8.22%Woody 8.22%

What does Whipped Cream Accord smell like?

Chantilly off the whisk - airy sweet cream, lighter and sugarier than 086, with a strawberry-shortcake hint. Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Whipped Cream Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 26.72%
Base 73.28%

Which materials does Whipped Cream Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 40.08%
Vanillin Gourmand 14.39%
delta-Decalactone Gourmand 12.33%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 10.28%
Heliotropin Powdery 8.22%
Sandalore Woody 8.22%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 6.17%
Furaneol Gourmand 0.31%

How does Whipped Cream Accord dry down?

Sweetsugary
Gourmandvanilla
Musksweet
Powderysweet
Aldehydicwaxy
Fruitypeach
Floralpowdery
Woodysandalwood
Resinousbalsamic
Spicywarm
Tropicalcoconut
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Whipped Cream Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Whipped Cream Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.