From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Pistachio Accord

Pistachio Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 38.58%Gourmand 32.71%Powdery 17.02%Woody 11.35%Green 0.34%

What does Pistachio Accord smell like?

Pistachio gelato - green-nutty cream, soft roast, milky sweetness (the trending D.S. & Durga note). Use: 3-15%.

What are the top, heart and base of Pistachio Accord?

Top 1.25%
Heart 37.47%
Base 61.28%

Which materials does Pistachio Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 38.58%
Heliotropin Powdery 17.02%
gamma-Octalactone Gourmand 11.35%
Vanillin Gourmand 11.35%
Sandalore Woody 11.35%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 9.08%
Benzaldehyde Gourmand 0.91%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.34%
2,3,5-Trimethylpyrazine Gourmand 0.02%

How does Pistachio Accord dry down?

Gourmandvanilla
Musksweet
Sweetsugary
Powderysweet
Aldehydicwaxy
Floralpowdery
Woodysandalwood
Fruitycoconut
Tropicalcoconut
Spicywarm
Resinousbalsamic
Greenleafy
Earthysoil
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Pistachio Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Pistachio Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.