From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Iris Accord

Iris Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 71.58%Musk 15.56%Powdery 8.3%Ambergris 4.15%Earthy 0.41%

What does Iris Accord smell like?

Cool orris butter - rooty, suede-powdery, carroty-elegant grey iris (Infusion d'Iris direction). Use: 10-30%; expensive-smelling instantly.

What are the top, heart and base of Iris Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 67.43%
Base 32.57%

Which materials does Iris Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Floral 41.49%
Habanolide Musk 15.56%
Alpha-Ionone Floral 12.45%
Benzyl Salicylate Floral 12.45%
Heliotropin Powdery 8.3%
Alpha-Irone Floral 5.19%
Cetalox Ambergris 4.15%
Carrot Seed Essential Oil Earthy 0.41%

How does Iris Accord dry down?

Floralorris
Powderyiris
Woodydry
Muskclean
Aldehydicwaxy
Fruitytropical
Sweetbalsamic
Resinousbalsamic
Ambergrismarine
Gourmandvanilla
Amberdry
Spicywarm
Earthyrooty
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Iris Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Iris Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.