From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Cherry Blossom Accord

Cherry Blossom Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 63.72%Musk 18.5%Powdery 12.33%Fruity 5.14%Gourmand 0.31%

What does Cherry Blossom Accord smell like?

Sakura petals on wind - sheer rose-almond wisps, powdery and pink, deliberately delicate. Use: 10-30%.

What are the top, heart and base of Cherry Blossom Accord?

Top 8.53%
Heart 72.97%
Base 18.5%

Which materials does Cherry Blossom Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 22.61%
Phenethyl Alcohol Floral 18.5%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 18.5%
Heliotropin Powdery 12.33%
Benzyl Acetate Floral 8.22%
Citronellol Floral 8.22%
Alpha-Ionone Floral 6.17%
Fructone Fruity 5.14%
Benzaldehyde Gourmand 0.31%

How does Cherry Blossom Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Sweetsugary
Musksweet
Gourmandhoney
Powderyheliotrope
Fruitypear
Aldehydicwaxy
Greenleafy
Woodydry
Citruszesty
Spicywarm
Earthysoil
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects softly and stays close, with long staying power.

Rebuild Cherry Blossom Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Cherry Blossom Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.