From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Blackberry Accord

Blackberry Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Fruity 36.27%Floral 36.26%Musk 16.48%Sweet 6.59%Gourmand 4.4%

What does Blackberry Accord smell like?

Dark bramble fruit - inky ripe blackberry with cassis greenness and jammy depth (Mure et Musc direction). Use: 3-12%.

What are the top, heart and base of Blackberry Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 63.74%
Base 36.26%

Which materials does Blackberry Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 19.78%
Alpha-Ionone Floral 16.48%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 16.48%
Frambinone Fruity 13.19%
Fructone Fruity 13.19%
Cassyrane Fruity 8.79%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 6.59%
gamma-Octalactone Gourmand 4.4%
beta-Damascone Fruity 1.1%

How does Blackberry Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Fruityberry
Sweetjammy
Musksweet
Woodydry
Powderysweet
Gourmandcaramel
Aldehydicwaxy
Greenjuicy
Earthysoil
Citrusgrapefruit-pink
Tropicalcoconut
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Blackberry Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Blackberry Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.