From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Pina Colada Accord

Pina Colada Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Gourmand 36.13%Musk 31.41%Fruity 10.47%Floral 10.47%Citrus 6.28%Sweet 5.24%

What does Pina Colada Accord smell like?

Blender by the pool - creamy coconut, juicy pineapple, white rum splash on a solar background. Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Pina Colada Accord?

Top 17.27%
Heart 27.23%
Base 55.5%

Which materials does Pina Colada Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Habanolide Musk 31.41%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 18.85%
Allyl Caproate Fruity 10.47%
Benzyl Salicylate Floral 10.47%
delta-Decalactone Gourmand 8.38%
Vanillin Gourmand 8.38%
d-Limonene Citrus 6.28%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 5.24%
Rum Ether Gourmand 0.52%

How does Pina Colada Accord dry down?

Gourmandcoconut
Fruitytropical
Muskclean
Sweetcreamy
Aldehydicmetallic
Citrussweet-orange
Floralwhite
Resinousbalsamic
Tropicalpineapple
Powderysweet
Smokysmoke
Woodydry
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Pina Colada Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Pina Colada Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.