From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Leather Accord

Leather Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Woody 32.88%Musk 27.4%Resinous 16.44%Spicy 10.96%Leather 10.54%Smoky 1.78%

What does Leather Accord smell like?

New boots and saddle - smoky birch tannery, green-bitter IBQ depth, saffron-warm animal hide. Use: 3-15% (Tuscan Leather / Knize Ten territory).

What are the top, heart and base of Leather Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 10.96%
Base 89.04%

Which materials does Leather Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 27.4%
Iso E Super Woody 21.92%
Labdanum absolute Resinous 16.44%
Safraleine Spicy 10.96%
Cedarwood Essential Oil Woody 10.96%
Suederal LT Leather 8.22%
Isobutyl quinoline Leather 1.64%
Birch tar oil rectified Smoky 1.37%
Castoreum Synthetic Leather 0.68%
Cade oil rectified Smoky 0.41%
Rebuild Leather Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Leather Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.