From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Oud Accord

Oud Accord

12 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Woody 62.56%Musk 15.1%Earthy 8.63%Resinous 8.63%Spicy 4.32%Smoky 0.43%

What does Oud Accord smell like?

Cambodian oud illusion - medicinal-woody smoke, saffron leather, barnyard whisper over endless dry wood. Use: 5-20%; skatole+cypriol carry the "authentic" animal-wood.

What are the top, heart and base of Oud Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 4.32%
Base 95.68%

Which materials does Oud Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Iso E Super Woody 19.42%
Timberol Woody 16.18%
Habanolide Musk 15.1%
Cypriol Essential Oil Woody 12.94%
Patchouli Essential Oil Earthy 8.63%
Cedarwood Essential Oil Atlas Woody 8.63%
Labdanum absolute Resinous 8.63%
Vetiver Essential Oil Woody 5.39%
Safraleine Spicy 4.32%
Birch tar oil rectified Smoky 0.43%
Amber Xtreme Amber 0.32%
Skatole Animalic 0.01%

How does Oud Accord dry down?

Woodyamberwood
Amberdry
Muskclean
Resinousbalsamic
Earthyrooty
Smokysmoke
Leatherdry
Aldehydicmetallic
Animalicmusky
Fruitytropical
Spicysaffron
Herbalcamphor
Floralrose
Gourmandhoney
Sweetbalsamic
Greenmossy
Citrusgrapefruit-white
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Oud Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Oud Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.