From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Smoke Accord

Smoke Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Woody 42.68%Musk 31.29%Resinous 14.23%Gourmand 7.11%Smoky 4.69%

What does Smoke Accord smell like?

Campfire at 20 meters - tarry woodsmoke, charred embers, sweet ash (vanillin = smoldering, not burning). Use: 1-8%; a little smokes the whole formula.

What are the top, heart and base of Smoke Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 1.14%
Base 98.86%

Which materials does Smoke Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 31.29%
Iso E Super Woody 28.45%
Vetiver Essential Oil Woody 14.23%
Labdanum absolute Resinous 14.23%
Vanillin Gourmand 7.11%
Birch tar oil rectified Smoky 2.13%
Cade oil rectified Smoky 1.42%
Guaiacol Smoky 1.14%

How does Smoke Accord dry down?

Woodyamberwood
Musksweet
Amberwarm
Sweetsugary
Resinouslabdanum
Aldehydicwaxy
Gourmandvanilla
Leatheranimalic
Smokysmoke
Powderysweet
Earthyrooty
Floralpowdery
Citrusgrapefruit-white
Herbalmedicinal
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Smoke Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Smoke Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.