From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Tobacco Accord

Tobacco Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 27.8%Gourmand 21.38%Sweet 19.25%Woody 17.11%Resinous 10.69%Floral 3.21%

What does Tobacco Accord smell like?

Pipe tobacco pouch - honeyed cured leaf, hay and dried fruit, faint smoke (Tobacco Vanille skeleton). Use: 5-20%.

What are the top, heart and base of Tobacco Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 3.75%
Base 96.25%

Which materials does Tobacco Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 27.8%
Coumarin Sweet 19.25%
Iso E Super Woody 12.83%
Tonka bean absolute Gourmand 10.69%
Vanillin Gourmand 10.69%
Labdanum absolute Resinous 10.69%
Vetiver Essential Oil Woody 4.28%
delta-Damascone Floral 3.21%
beta-Damascone Fruity 0.54%
Cade oil rectified Smoky 0.02%

How strong can a perfume built on it be?

IFRA limits bind the finished perfume, not the accord. At the top of this accord's own use range (20%), the delta-Damascone in it keeps the finished product under about 6.5% concentration. Use less of the accord and the ceiling rises; the bench computes it live for your exact formula.

How does Tobacco Accord dry down?

Sweetsugary
Gourmandtonka
Musksweet
Woodyamberwood
Amberwarm
Powderysweet
Resinouslabdanum
Fruitydried
Aldehydicwaxy
Floralpowdery
Leatheranimalic
Herbalfougere
Greengrassy
Earthyrooty
Smokysmoke
Citrusgrapefruit-white
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Tobacco Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Tobacco Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.