From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Mousse de Saxe Accord

Mousse de Saxe Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Earthy 28.04%Powdery 16.35%Floral 14.02%Resinous 14.02%Musk 11.68%Gourmand 7.01%

What does Mousse de Saxe Accord smell like?

The legendary de Laire base - dark green leathery moss, powdery heliotrope, anisic-vanillic depth. Heart of Habanita. Use: 3-10% for vintage leathery-mossy depth.

What are the top, heart and base of Mousse de Saxe Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 37.38%
Base 62.62%

Which materials does Mousse de Saxe Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Oakmoss Absolute Low Atranol Earthy 21.03%
Heliotropin Powdery 16.35%
Geranium Essential Oil Bourbon Floral 14.02%
Labdanum absolute Resinous 14.02%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 11.68%
Vanillin Gourmand 7.01%
Isoeugenol Spicy 7.01%
Patchouli Essential Oil Earthy 7.01%
Isobutyl quinoline Leather 1.4%
Civet Base (synthetic) Animalic 0.47%

How strong can a perfume built on it be?

IFRA limits bind the finished perfume, not the accord. At the top of this accord's own use range (10%), the Oakmoss Absolute Low Atranol in it keeps the finished product under about 4.5% concentration. Use less of the accord and the ceiling rises; the bench computes it live for your exact formula.

How does Mousse de Saxe Accord dry down?

Earthymossy
Powderysweet
Floralrose
Gourmandvanilla
Resinouslabdanum
Greenmossy
Sweetvanillic
Woodymossy
Musksweet
Spicyclove
Amberwarm
Herbalminty
Leatheranimalic
Aldehydicwaxy
Fruityred-fruit
Animaliccivet
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Mousse de Saxe Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Mousse de Saxe Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.