From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Pineapple Accord

Pineapple Accord

8 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Fruity 47.28%Floral 25.69%Musk 18.5%Sweet 8.22%Green 0.31%

What does Pineapple Accord smell like?

Golden ripe pineapple - juicy tropical esters with caramel edges (the Aventus opening fruit). Use: 2-10%; allyl esters are strong, dose carefully.

What are the top, heart and base of Pineapple Accord?

Top 24.98%
Heart 48.3%
Base 26.72%

Which materials does Pineapple Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 25.69%
Habanolide Musk 18.5%
Allyl Caproate Fruity 18.5%
Fructone Fruity 12.33%
Allyl Cyclohexyl Propionate Fruity 10.28%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 8.22%
Ethyl Butyrate Fruity 6.17%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.31%

How does Pineapple Accord dry down?

Fruitypineapple
Floraljasmine
Sweetsugary
Muskclean
Aldehydicmetallic
Tropicalpineapple
Gourmandcaramel
Earthysoil
Citrussweet-orange
Woodydry
Greenleafy
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Pineapple Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Pineapple Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.