From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Strawberry Accord

Strawberry Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Fruity 42.77%Floral 28.11%Musk 16.87%Sweet 11.24%Gourmand 0.67%Green 0.34%

What does Strawberry Accord smell like?

Ripe garden strawberry - jammy-candied heart with fresh green calyx and creamy finish. Use: 3-12%; Furaneol dose decides "fresh" vs "cooked jam".

What are the top, heart and base of Strawberry Accord?

Top 4.84%
Heart 57.38%
Base 37.78%

Which materials does Strawberry Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 28.11%
Aldehyde C-16 (Strawberry) Fruity 20.24%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 16.87%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 11.24%
gamma-Decalactone Fruity 9%
Frambinone Fruity 9%
Ethyl Butyrate Fruity 4.5%
Furaneol Gourmand 0.67%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.34%
Damascenone Fruity 0.03%

How does Strawberry Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Fruityberry
Sweetjammy
Musksweet
Gourmandcoconut
Aldehydicwaxy
Powderysweet
Citrussweet-orange
Tropicalpineapple
Greenleafy
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Strawberry Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Strawberry Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.