From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Passion Fruit Accord

Passion Fruit Accord

9 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Fruity 32.12%Floral 31.81%Musk 21.2%Aquatic 8.48%Gourmand 6.36%Tropical 0.03%

What does Passion Fruit Accord smell like?

Tart-tropical passion fruit pulp - sulfury-exotic, juicy, mouthwatering sharpness over creamy sweetness. Use: 2-8%.

What are the top, heart and base of Passion Fruit Accord?

Top 16.22%
Heart 62.58%
Base 21.2%

Which materials does Passion Fruit Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 31.81%
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 21.2%
Fructone Fruity 15.9%
Allyl Caproate Fruity 10.6%
Helional Aquatic 8.48%
gamma-Nonalactone Gourmand 6.36%
Ethyl Butyrate Fruity 5.3%
Buchu Leaf Essential Oil Fruity 0.32%
Oxane Tropical 0.03%

How does Passion Fruit Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Fruitypineapple
Sweetsugary
Musksweet
Aldehydicwaxy
Aquaticozonic
Gourmandcoconut
Tropicalpineapple
Earthysoil
Greenleafy
Powderymusky
Citrussweet-orange
Woodydry
Herbalminty
Fresh Fresh

moderate wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with moderate staying power.

Rebuild Passion Fruit Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Passion Fruit Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.