From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Skin Musk Accord

Skin Musk Accord

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Musk 63.77%Woody 15.43%Ambergris 10.29%Aquatic 6.17%Gourmand 4.33%Smoky 0.01%

What does Skin Musk Accord smell like?

"Your skin but better" - warm musky-ambery intimacy with a honeyed animal breath just below consciousness. Use: 10-40% (Glossier You / Molecule direction).

What are the top, heart and base of Skin Musk Accord?

Top 0%
Heart 6.18%
Base 93.82%

Which materials does Skin Musk Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Ethylene Brassylate Musk 24.69%
Habanolide Musk 20.57%
Iso E Super Woody 15.43%
Cashmeran Musk 12.34%
Ambroxan Ambergris 10.29%
Ambrettolide Musk 6.17%
Helional Aquatic 6.17%
Vanillin Gourmand 4.12%
Phenylacetic Acid Gourmand 0.21%
p-Cresol Smoky 0.01%

How does Skin Musk Accord dry down?

Musksweet
Woodyamberwood
Aldehydicwaxy
Sweetsugary
Amberwarm
Fruitytropical
Ambergrismarine
Powderymusky
Aquaticozonic
Gourmandvanilla
Floralpowdery
Spicywarm
Greenleafy
Resinousbalsamic
Animaliccivet
Smokysmoke
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Wears dense and close, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Skin Musk Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Skin Musk Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.