From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Pine Forest Accord

Pine Forest Accord

11 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Woody 61.67%Herbal 18.81%Resinous 8.22%Floral 6.17%Earthy 3.08%Green 2.05%

What does Pine Forest Accord smell like?

Walking through conifers - resinous needles (bornyl acetate is THE pine note), balsamic sweetness, forest-floor shadow. Use: 5-25%.

What are the top, heart and base of Pine Forest Accord?

Top 10.59%
Heart 34.94%
Base 54.47%

Which materials does Pine Forest Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Bornyl acetate Herbal 18.5%
Iso E Super Woody 15.42%
Vertofix Coeur Woody 15.42%
Cedarwood Essential Oil Woody 12.33%
alpha-Pinene Woody 10.28%
Isobornyl acetate Woody 8.22%
Fir balsam absolute Resinous 8.22%
Alpha-Terpineol Floral 6.17%
Oakmoss Absolute Low Atranol Earthy 3.08%
Galbanum Essential Oil Green 2.05%
Camphor Herbal 0.31%

How strong can a perfume built on it be?

IFRA limits bind the finished perfume, not the accord. At the top of this accord's own use range (25%), the Oakmoss Absolute Low Atranol in it keeps the finished product under about 12.5% concentration. Use less of the accord and the ceiling rises; the bench computes it live for your exact formula.

How does Pine Forest Accord dry down?

Woodycedar
Herbalcamphor
Resinousbalsamic
Amberwarm
Earthysoil
Greenleafy
Florallilac
Citruszesty
Sweetbalsamic
Fruityberry
Gourmandhoney
Animalicmusky
Fresh Fresh

very long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with very long staying power.

Rebuild Pine Forest Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Pine Forest Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.