From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Mahonial Replacer

Mahonial Replacer

10 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 87.58%Aquatic 8.15%Citrus 4.07%Green 0.2%

What does Mahonial Replacer smell like?

Watery magnolia-lily with citrus sparkle - the luminous muguet-magnolia effect of Mahonial, IFRA-friendly. Use: 5-25% wherever a modern watery-floral lift is needed.

What are the top, heart and base of Mahonial Replacer?

Top 12.42%
Heart 87.58%
Base 0%

Which materials does Mahonial Replacer use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 30.55%
Nympheal Floral 25.46%
Petalia Floral 8.15%
Helional Aquatic 8.15%
Linalool Floral 8.15%
Citronellol Floral 6.11%
Magnolan Floral 6.11%
d-Limonene Citrus 4.07%
Florhydral Floral 3.05%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 0.2%

How does Mahonial Replacer dry down?

Floralmuguet
Aquaticwatery
Citruszesty
Greenleafy
Aldehydicclean
Fruitylychee
Woodydry
Gourmandmilky
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Mahonial Replacer from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Mahonial Replacer?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.