From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Her Molecule

Her Molecule

8 materials  ·  IFRA category 4  ·  Published 10 October 2026
Woody 44%Floral 30%Ambergris 12%Musk 8.7%Sweet 2.8%Citrus 1.5%

What does Her Molecule smell like?

A minimalistic molecular perfume that I've just made for my girlfriend. Smells great so far.

What are the top, heart and base of Her Molecule?

Top 2.5%
Heart 30%
Base 67.5%

Which materials does Her Molecule use?

MaterialFamily Share
Iso E Super Woody 44%
Hedione Floral 30%
Ambroxan Ambergris 12%
Ambrettolide Musk 8.7%
Coumarin Sweet 2.5%
Bergamot FCF Essential Oil Citrus 1.5%
Pink Pepper Essential Oil Spicy 1%
Ethyl Maltol Sweet 0.3%
Perfumer's ethanol Solvent <0.01%
Rebuild Her Molecule from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Her Molecule?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.