From reference to formula.Free perfume formulation app.Work with these materials in PerfuMate.Start a formula, free

Community › Cut Grass Accord

Cut Grass Accord

7 materials  ·  Published 15 August 2026
Floral 50.21%Musk 20.92%Sweet 16.74%Green 12.13%

What does Cut Grass Accord smell like?

Lawnmower in action - sharp green blade juice softening into sweet hay (coumarin = the drying grass). Use: 2-10%; hexenol fades fast, hedione carries it.

What are the top, heart and base of Cut Grass Accord?

Top 9.42%
Heart 52.92%
Base 37.66%

Which materials does Cut Grass Accord use?

MaterialFamily Share
Hedione Floral 50.21%
Habanolide Musk 20.92%
Coumarin Sweet 16.74%
cis-3-Hexenol Green 6.28%
cis-3-Hexenyl Acetate Green 3.14%
Triplal Green 1.67%
Phenylacetaldehyde Green 1.04%

How does Cut Grass Accord dry down?

Floraljasmine
Muskclean
Greenleafy
Sweetsugary
Aldehydicmetallic
Fruitytropical
Gourmandtonka
Powderysweet
Herbalfougere
Fresh Fresh

long wear · Projects clearly past arm's reach, with long staying power.

Rebuild Cut Grass Accord from your own shelf

Which formulas share materials with Cut Grass Accord?

Read from the published formulas: these reach for the same materials.